Sunday , November 19 2017
Home / Documentation

Documentation

How to Apply Family Visa for Wife in Dubai

Wife Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Weak professions include: Follow up clerk, Archives Clerk, Insurance Clerk, Sales, Sales Representative, and Sales Executive etc. Non-eligible professions include: Light Vehicle Driver, Messenger, Eye Glasses Salesman, Maintenance Mechanic General etc. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less …

Read More »

How to Apply Family Visa for Parents in Dubai

Parents Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Managerial and executive professions are accepted. Nurse profession holders have preference. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 20,000 Dhs. Residence Requirement: Sponsor must have Tenancy Contract of at least Two Bed Room Apartment. …

Read More »

How to Apply Family Visa for Children in Dubai

Children Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Weak professions include: Follow up clerk, Archives Clerk, Insurance Clerk, Sales, Sales Representative, and Sales Executive etc. Non-eligible professions include: Light Vehicle Driver, Messenger, Eye Glasses Salesman, Maintenance Mechanic General etc. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 4,000 …

Read More »

How to Apply Maid Visa in Dubai

  Maid Visa in Dubai Who can apply? Profession/Designation: No restrictions of profession/Designation, An expatriate can sponsor a housemaid if the following conditions are met: Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 6,000 Dhs or 5,000 Dhs + (Accommodation) Residence Requirement: Copy of residence Tenancy Contract consisting of minimum two bedrooms. …

Read More »

How to Apply Investor / Partner Visa in Dubai

Investor Partner Visa Dubai Who can apply? It is issued to an expatriate investor in partnership with a local. The foreign investor must hold a minimum stake of 70,000 Dhs in the share capital. Like the residence visa, it is issued for three years for a fee of 370 Dhs .   Investor …

Read More »

How to Apply Employment Visa in Dubai

Employment Visa Dubai Who can apply? Employment Visa or Permit is issued by the Immigration Department to a foreign national who wishes to work for a company in the UAE upon the approval of the Ministry of Labour. It allows the holder to enter the UAE for employment and is valid …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Brother in Dubai

Brother’s Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: To be eligible to apply for visit visa, the sponsor or UAE resident expatriate must be holding valid UAE residence visa and have a minimum salary of  5,000 Dhs with accommodation or  6,000 Dhs without …

Read More »