Saturday , November 18 2017
Home / Documentation (page 2)

Documentation

How to Apply Visit Visa for Sister in Dubai

Sister’s Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: To be eligible to apply for visit visa, the sponsor or UAE resident expatriate must be holding valid UAE residence visa and have a minimum salary of  5,000 Dhs with accommodation or  6,000 Dhs without …

Read More »

How to Apply 30 Days Short Term Visit Visa in Dubai

Visit Visa Dubai 30 Days Who can apply? Residents can apply for a 30 days Single/Multiple entry visit visa, both of which are non-extendable, for their spouse or blood relatives of 1st or 2nd degree only. Visit Visa holder should enter UAE within 60 days from the date of issue. If not entered, visa will …

Read More »

How to Apply 90 Days Long Term Visit Visa in Dubai

Visit Visa Dubai 90 Days Who can apply? Residents can apply for a 90 days Single/Multiple entry visit visa, both of which are non-extendable, for their spouse or blood relatives of 1st or 2nd degree only. Visit Visa holder should enter UAE within 60 days from the date of issue. If not entered, visa …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Medical in Dubai

Visit Visa Medical in Dubai Who can apply? Those wishing to undergo treatment must take visit visa for treatment purpose. It can be issued for 90 days and can be renewed for similar time if required. All Other requirements are of Long Term Visit Visa- 90 days. Required Salary: 5,000 Dhs to …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Student in Dubai

Visit Visa Student in Dubai Who can apply? To obtain this visa, a person must be registered in one of the universities in the UAE and must obtain health insurance. It is considered as similar to visit visa but admission in any university in UAE is mandatory. Required Salary: 5,000 Dhs to …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Event in Dubai

Visit Visa Event in Dubai Who can apply? Those visiting to attend conferences or exhibitions can obtain a visa for this purpose. It is not renewable. It is only single entry visa and similar to Visit Visa. Required Salary: 5,000 Dhs to sponsor brother/sister 4,000 Dhs to sponsor wife, children parents, father in-law …

Read More »

How to Apply Urgent Visit Visa for Dubai

Visit Visa Urgent Dubai Who can apply? Urgent visit visas will no longer be issued, but all visas will be processed on an urgent basis. Earlier, the Residency Department would issue a visit visa on an urgent basis for additional payment of 110 Dhs. However now Visit Entry Permit is issued under …

Read More »

How to Apply Multiple Entry Visa in Dubai

Multiple Entry Visa Who can apply? The Holder of Multiple Entry Visa can enter the country as many times as they want during the period of visa.Cruise tourists, property owners and their families, businessmen and professionals can get multiple visit visas to the UAE. Cruise tourists will be able to …

Read More »

How to Apply Transit Visa in Dubai

  Transit Visa Who can apply? It is issued to travelers transiting/traveling through UAE airports. It issued for 96 hours and must be sponsored by an airline operating in the UAE. The visitor must have a valid ticket for next flight. Required Documents: The visitor must have a valid ticket …

Read More »

How to Apply Mission Visa in Dubai

Mission Visa UAE for Six Months Who can apply? It is issued for the purpose of temporary work in the country and issued for a maximum of 180 days with a combined fee of 1800 Dhs . It is issued for three months against a fee of 600 Dhs and can be …

Read More »