Monday , November 20 2017
Home / Tag Archives: Visa Process

Tag Archives: Visa Process

How to Apply Family Visa for Wife in Dubai

Wife Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Weak professions include: Follow up clerk, Archives Clerk, Insurance Clerk, Sales, Sales Representative, and Sales Executive etc. Non-eligible professions include: Light Vehicle Driver, Messenger, Eye Glasses Salesman, Maintenance Mechanic General etc. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less …

Read More »

How to Apply Family Visa for Parents in Dubai

Parents Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Managerial and executive professions are accepted. Nurse profession holders have preference. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 20,000 Dhs. Residence Requirement: Sponsor must have Tenancy Contract of at least Two Bed Room Apartment. …

Read More »

How to Apply Family Visa for Children in Dubai

Children Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: Weak professions include: Follow up clerk, Archives Clerk, Insurance Clerk, Sales, Sales Representative, and Sales Executive etc. Non-eligible professions include: Light Vehicle Driver, Messenger, Eye Glasses Salesman, Maintenance Mechanic General etc. Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 4,000 …

Read More »

How to Apply Maid Visa in Dubai

  Maid Visa in Dubai Who can apply? Profession/Designation: No restrictions of profession/Designation, An expatriate can sponsor a housemaid if the following conditions are met: Salary Requirement: Sponsor salary shall not be less than 6,000 Dhs or 5,000 Dhs + (Accommodation) Residence Requirement: Copy of residence Tenancy Contract consisting of minimum two bedrooms. …

Read More »

How to Apply Investor / Partner Visa in Dubai

Investor Partner Visa Dubai Who can apply? It is issued to an expatriate investor in partnership with a local. The foreign investor must hold a minimum stake of 70,000 Dhs in the share capital. Like the residence visa, it is issued for three years for a fee of 370 Dhs .   Investor …

Read More »

How to Apply Employment Visa in Dubai

Employment Visa Dubai Who can apply? Employment Visa or Permit is issued by the Immigration Department to a foreign national who wishes to work for a company in the UAE upon the approval of the Ministry of Labour. It allows the holder to enter the UAE for employment and is valid …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Brother in Dubai

Brother’s Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: To be eligible to apply for visit visa, the sponsor or UAE resident expatriate must be holding valid UAE residence visa and have a minimum salary of  5,000 Dhs with accommodation or  6,000 Dhs without …

Read More »

How to Apply Visit Visa for Sister in Dubai

Sister’s Visa in Dubai Entry (Residence) Permit for Family of Expatriate Who can apply? Profession/Designation: To be eligible to apply for visit visa, the sponsor or UAE resident expatriate must be holding valid UAE residence visa and have a minimum salary of  5,000 Dhs with accommodation or  6,000 Dhs without …

Read More »

How to Apply 30 Days Short Term Visit Visa in Dubai

Visit Visa Dubai 30 Days Who can apply? Residents can apply for a 30 days Single/Multiple entry visit visa, both of which are non-extendable, for their spouse or blood relatives of 1st or 2nd degree only. Visit Visa holder should enter UAE within 60 days from the date of issue. If not entered, visa will …

Read More »

How to Apply 90 Days Long Term Visit Visa in Dubai

Visit Visa Dubai 90 Days Who can apply? Residents can apply for a 90 days Single/Multiple entry visit visa, both of which are non-extendable, for their spouse or blood relatives of 1st or 2nd degree only. Visit Visa holder should enter UAE within 60 days from the date of issue. If not entered, visa …

Read More »